Tuesday, July 31, 2012

RED, WHITE & BLUE

I'm in a mood for BLOGGING soooo.... 
BELTS FROM HEAD TO TOES  :) JULY 4 LAST YEAR

DIY CUT OUT TEE- JULY 4 THIS YEAR
I forgot to take pix for this project, but U literally just cut random triangle shapes out of yo T-shirt. SIMPLE as that. 

I JUST FOUND THIS PIX RECENTLY, THIS WAS BACK IN HIGH SCHOOL....IT MAKES ME SMILE, HAHAHA, STILL SAME OLD ME :) 

YOUNG SPIRIT

MORNING DEARS ^^
All of my outfits below have a FUNKY and QUIRKY touch to them. I love mix-matching my own things and using them as multi-functional items. TO ME, there are no rules in FASHION :) All U'll need is a little creative mind. When U make people confuse about your style, U R doing a good job. 
If U R lucky enough to be different from somebody else, don't change. 




I HOPE SUMMER IS TREATING U WELL. 
I WILL TRY TO UPDATE MY BLOG MORE OFTEN....LOL...PROMISE :)
SEE YAAAAA


Friday, July 20, 2012

BROWN & NEUTRAL TONE

 HELLERRRRRRRRRRRRR :)
U can't never go wrong with NEUTRAL shade, evaaaaaaa. It looks good with any type of skin colors and also emphasizes yo body shapes. Here are some of the outfits that I've created using NEUTRAL tone. 
ENJOY







Thursday, July 19, 2012

TIGER WILDWOOD

OH GOSH~~~ 
Mah blog now feel like a SECOND MySpace...LOL
Just a little update from my trip to the JERSEY SHORE ;)
If ya'll have a chance U should definitely visit Cape May, beautiful beachhhhhhhhh and U must go to  WILDWOOD, freakin' awesome. I didn't go on the extreme rides but man those big ass roller-coasters were crazy enough to make me pee mah pant =))))
Oh! Wat I wore??? Can ya'll see? I went all TIGER out...woooohoooo. I also did my manicure TIGER print >>> Hell to the YESSS. It was kinda chilly that day so I didn't even swim, just hangin' on the boardwalk.  
Anyway, if ya'll follow me on my facebook page then U already seen all my new looks update. My lazy ass need motivation to write blog. 
Till next time :))TAKE CARE