Thursday, June 28, 2012

GANGSTA CITY

MAH GUYS & GALS
HOW YA'LL DOIN?
TODAY OUTFITS UPDATE ARE MORE EDGY, NEAT AND HAVE A LITTLE TOUCH OF METAL DETAILS ON THEM. 
POP YO COLLAR

MY SASSY GIRL

TO THE LEFT

DEEP BLUE ICE METAL

 IT'S POOL TIME ~~~ SEEEE YAAAAAAAAAAAA

Wednesday, June 27, 2012

PINK'S STORY


HOT PINK

NEON PINK

Monday, June 25, 2012

SUMMER HEAT

Just got back from my little vacation....Hope ya'll enjoy your SUMMER so far. It been hella HOT over here in the EASTCOAST and I'm Lovin' it. MOAHAHAHA. I'll have a separate entry for my vacation's outfit soooo stay tuned. 
DISCO BLOCKS..... I am obsessed with PRINTS this summer :) I mean, can U tell? LOL 

I did wear short underneath so stop accuse me of being over sexayyyy...Leopard and Zebra prints mix with plain grey fishnets shirt, U can't get anything hotter than that. YUP YUP. 

DEEP DAWN... Who know a simple shirt can turn out to be a statement piece. Really, U just need a little imagination... that way everythin' is possible... WINK WINK

I love the embroidery details of this dress so muchhhhhhhh.... Orange and yellow color are the great combination. This is one of my UNCLE's designs also. OH SO FLOWYYYYYYY :) Coincidentally, I found a perfect pair of doll shoes to match this dress. My life is complete.   

GOTTA GO ENJOY MAH DREAMING POOL 

NOW BYE

Wednesday, June 13, 2012

DIY Colorful Bag/ Laptop Holder

HEY YA'LLLLLLLLLLLLLLL
I wanna show U guys my newest DIY project.This is one of my old and ugly bag, but it has a quiet interesting shape so I decided to give it a new cover. 
Things U'll need:
1. Rubbing alcohol to clean the surface before you paint it.
2. Nail polish of your choice
3. Paint brush
4. Glitter (if U want to)
5. Sharpie permanent marker
6. Paper clips >>> as U can see I used them to decorate my name


BEFORE

AFTER

TADAAAAAAAAAAA.... 
See how easy that was. Soooo, if Ya'll decide to make your own version I wanna see your as well. Post your creation on mah Facebook page to let the world know how awesome U R. KKKKKKKK
LATER BUTTER 

Monday, June 11, 2012

FEMININE MUCH

LOOK WHO'S HERE!!!!!
How are mah Sweet Chics doin? :)
Mah Online Jewelry Store is doing very well
Thank Ya'll for yo amazing support...U ROCK
If U R follow me on mah FACEBOOK page then you will see all mah update looks. Here are some of the most recent ones:

This outfit is special because it was designed by mah Uncle Nguyen Tien Loi. I'm so in love with the floral prints of the pant and an extremely simple but elegance of the sheer white blouse. It's all about texture <3<3<3

~~~PROM FLASH~~~
Butterflies <3<3<3 What can I say? INSANITY 
It was a epic nite, I LOVED what I had created and mah confidence was just over the top!!! 
"Life is too short so be craziest as U can be" :)

~~~SUMMER BREEZE~~~
This colorful top is also designed by mah Uncle XOXO...Seriously, Luv him to death 

 ~CHAMPAGNE IN THE AIR~
Here is mah DIY " CHUNKY HEELS"
Show U guys later...hehehe
~~A LITTLE TWIST OF A SKIRT~~
This is a long  ass skirt but I decided to give it a new look... Oh! It was one of mah Uncle designs also.

TIME FOR BED>>>ZZZZzzzzzzzzz

Tuesday, June 5, 2012

Can't say "NO" to BLINK BLINK things

Hey there BUTTER CUPS :)
Check out some of the newest items in stock right now....WINK WINK

Cute Flower Earrings
Price: $4
Material:Alloy, Czekh Crystal, Manmade Pearl
Size:Pendant Dia.:3cm, Earring Dia.:3cm

Alloy Studs Earrings
PRICE:$4
Material:Alloy, Manmade Pearl
Size:Boy Size: 22mm*15mm
Girl Size:21mm*15mm
 


Rose Studs Earrings
Price: $4
Material:Alloy, Manmade Pearl
Size:2.5*1.2cm

Gold Pearl Earrings
Price: $5
Fashion Jewelry: Pearl Bracelet
Material:Alloy, Manmade Pearl, Gold Plated
Size:Length:14cm

Ivory Chandelier Earrings 
Price: $4
Material:Alloy, Shell
Size:6.0*2.5cm
 



Fashion Pearl Yellow Necklace (Yellow is out of stock, we only have Orange)
Price: $3
Material:Man-made Pearl
Size:Perimeter 52cm
Pendant 1*1cm
 


Fashion Crystal Long Black Necklace
Price: $8
Material:Alloy,Crystal
Size:Chain Length:130cm

Fashion Crystal Long Black Necklace
Price: $8
Material:Alloy,Crystal
Size:Chain Length:130cm

Fashion Metal Gemstone Black Earrings
Price: $5
Material:Alloy ,Gemstone
Size:2.2*1.8cm
Color:Black
 



Fashion Flower Metal Purple Ring 
Price: $4
Material:Alloy 
Size:4.*4.cm
Color:Purple 
Style:Adjustable
Crystal Bracelet
Price: $5
Material:Butterfly-shaped Crystal, Bending, Shrinking Tendons
Size:Crystal Length : 1.8cm ;
Stretchable
Color:Seem As Picture